Men's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

Atlantic Coast Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division I

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 15 rows · 15 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Atlantic Coast Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1SMU Mustangs5500151010
2Clemson Tigers5401121012
3Wake Forest Demon Deacons640212913
4Louisville Cardinals5311101021
5Pitt Panthers531110822
6Virginia Tech Hokies631210714
7Virginia Cavaliers53029715
8North Carolina Tar Heels52218632
9Notre Dame Fighting Irish52036534
10Stanford Cardinal51134813
11Syracuse Orange51134715
12California Golden Bears51134434
13NC State Wolfpack51134435
14Boston Eagles61144534
15Duke Blue Devils50050608
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.