Men's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

Great Lakes Valley Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Most recently recorded conference titles

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division II

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 15 rows · 15 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Great Lakes Valley Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1Drury Panthers1072123922
2Maryville Saints1072123923
3Lincoln Blue Tigers963021740
4Quincy Hawks1155120662
5UIndy Greyhounds1154219653
6Missouri S&T Miners1160518805
7Truman Bulldogs1043315534
8UMSL Tritons1042414525
9Rockhurst Hawks1034313445
10Southwest Baptist Bearcats1032511625
11McKendree Bearcats92258327
12Lewis Flyers102268327
13UIS Prairie Stars101366139
14William Jewell Cardinals101275229
15Upper Iowa Peacocks111285148
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.

2026 season

Results & fixtures

Official calendar ↗
MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Men's soccer

15 included teams at associated institutions

Scroll across for conference, location and roster links →

College soccer programs with competition, conference, location and roster links.
TeamCompetitionConferenceLocationRoster
Drury PanthersMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceSpringfield, MOUSARoster ↗
Lewis FlyersMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceRomeoville, ILUSARoster ↗
Lincoln Blue TigersMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceJefferson City, MOUSARoster ↗
Maryville SaintsMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceSt. Louis, MOUSARoster ↗
McKendree BearcatsMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceLebanon, ILUSARoster ↗
Missouri S&T MinersMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceRolla, MOUSARoster ↗
Quincy HawksMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceQuincy, ILUSARoster ↗
Rockhurst HawksMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceKansas City, MOUSARoster ↗
Southwest Baptist BearcatsMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceBolivar, MOUSARoster ↗
Truman BulldogsMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceKirksville, MOUSARoster ↗
UIndy GreyhoundsMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceIndianapolis, INUSARoster ↗
UIS Prairie StarsMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceSpringfield, ILUSARoster ↗
UMSL TritonsMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceSt. Louis, MOUSARoster ↗
Upper Iowa PeacocksMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceFayette, IAUSARoster ↗
William Jewell CardinalsMen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceLiberty, MOUSARoster ↗