Men's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

Gulf South Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Most recently recorded conference titles

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division II

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 11 rows · 11 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Gulf South Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1AUM Warhawks862020931
2UAH Chargers843115831
3Trevecca Nazarene Trojans742114921
4Montevallo Falcons733112444
5Lee Flames732211643
6West Alabama Tigers72329445
7Mississippi Choctaws72238335
8Christian Brothers Buccaneers81528355
9Union Bulldogs72147417
10Spring Hill Badgers70252036
11Delta State Statesmen70161229
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.

2026 season

Results & fixtures

Official calendar ↗
MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Live and schedule updates

MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Men's soccer

11 included teams at associated institutions

Scroll across for conference, location and roster links →