Men's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

Metro Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Most recently recorded conference titles

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division I

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 13 rows · 13 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1Fairfield Stags550015721
2Quinnipiac Bobcats531110514
3Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers52218264
4Rider Broncs52127623
5Marist Red Foxes42117442
6Iona Gaels51316254
7Merrimack Warriors41306362
8Niagara Purple Eagles51225235
9Saint Peter's Peacocks41215343
10Siena Saints40313245
11Sacred Heart Pioneers30212254
12Manhattan Jaspers40131217
13Canisius Golden Griffins50141119
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.

2026 season

Results & fixtures

Official calendar ↗
MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Live and schedule updates

MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Men's soccer

13 included teams at associated institutions

Scroll across for conference, location and roster links →