Men's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

South Atlantic Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Most recently recorded conference titles

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division II

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 11 rows · 11 linkedGames-through date not supplied
South Atlantic Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1Emory & Henry Wasps752017651
2Catawba Indians651016920
3Carson-Newman Eagles741213624
4Anderson Trojans733112741
5Coker Cobras740312504
6LMU Railsplitters631210533
7Lenoir-Rhyne Bears82248237
8Mars Hill Lions62046625
9Wingate Bulldogs71245425
10Newberry Wolves71154228
11Tusculum Pioneers60151128
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.

2026 season

Results & fixtures

Official calendar ↗
MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Live and schedule updates

MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Men's soccer

11 included teams at associated institutions

Scroll across for conference, location and roster links →