Men's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

Southern Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Most recently recorded conference titles

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division I

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 7 rows · 7 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Southern Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1Wofford Terriers32107733
2ETSU Buccaneers32107726
3Furman Paladins32016443
4UNC Greensboro Spartans21104452
5Liberty Flames42026425
6Mercer Bears40131039
7VMI Keydets300304110
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.

Men's soccer

6 included teams at associated institutions

Scroll across for conference, location and roster links →