Men’s soccer · Tier 1 · USA

NCAA Division I

213 programs across 23 connected conferences.

National Collegiate Athletic Association · Division IWikipedia
Parent organizationNCAAOfficial site ↗

Conference standings

21 conferences · Published order and points retained

←→

Only 2026 standings are currently loaded. Other seasons will appear here when available.

2026 conference standings, grouped by conference. W/D/L form reads oldest to newest.
PositionTeamConference recordOverall recordForm
PlayedWinsDrawsLossesPointsWinsDrawsLosses
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Vermont Catamounts32107831
2NJIT Highlanders32107634
3Bryant Bulldogs32016822
4UAlbany Great Danes32016713
5Binghamton Bearcats31114246
6UMass Lowell River Hawks31023524
7New Hampshire Wildcats30121534
8UMBC Retrievers30030316
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Charlotte 49ers431010731
2Missouri State Bears531110921
3Tulsa Golden Hurricane52218444
4Memphis Tigers41306642
5Florida Atlantic Owls41215461
6FIU Panthers41215633
7UAB Blazers41215443
8Temple Owls51043228
9USF Bulls501411110
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1Rhode Island Rams540112607
2Fordham Rams531110525
3Saint Louis Billikens531110534
4Duquesne Dukes43019623
5VCU Rams52127237
6St. Bonaventure Bonnies42117534
7Davidson Wildcats42026344
8La Salle Explorers41215535
9Loyola Ramblers51134635
10George Mason Patriots41124236
11Dayton Flyers40222633
12GW Revolutionaries40222435
13Saint Joseph's Hawks50232354
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 15 rows · 15 linked
1SMU Mustangs5500151010
2Clemson Tigers5401121012
3Wake Forest Demon Deacons640212913
4Louisville Cardinals5311101021
5Pitt Panthers531110822
6Virginia Tech Hokies631210714
7Virginia Cavaliers53029715
8North Carolina Tar Heels52218632
9Notre Dame Fighting Irish52036534
10Stanford Cardinal51134813
11Syracuse Orange51134715
12California Golden Bears51134434
13NC State Wolfpack51134435
14Boston Eagles61144534
15Duke Blue Devils50050608
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1UNF Ospreys651016924
2Stetson Hatters63039527
3Queens Royals52218427
4Central Arkansas Bears42117524
5Lipscomb Bisons52036318
6West Florida Argonauts52036217
7Bellarmine Knights51225642
8FGCU Eagles51225535
9Jacksonville Dolphins50232425
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Indiana Hoosiers5410131120
2Michigan State Spartans641113822
3Washington Huskies641113723
4UCLA Bruins632111741
5Rutgers Scarlet Knights63039516
6Maryland Terrapins62137713
7Northwestern Wildcats52036515
8Wisconsin Badgers61326732
9Ohio State Buckeyes51134623
10Michigan Wolverines50323344
11Penn State Nittany Lions60151217
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Georgetown HoyasEast Division4400121011
2Seton Hall PiratesEast Division31205362
3St. John's Red StormEast Division31114515
4UConn HuskiesEast Division31023526
5Providence FriarsEast Division30121524
6Villanova WildcatsEast Division40131525
1Xavier MusketeersMidwest Division42208830
2Creighton BluejaysMidwest Division422081040
3Akron ZipsMidwest Division41215731
4DePaul Blue DemonsMidwest Division31114343
5Butler BulldogsMidwest Division30212037
6Marquette Golden EaglesMidwest Division41033814
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1High Point Panthers440012913
2UNC Asheville Bulldogs43019913
3Gardner–Webb Runnin' Bulldogs43019614
4Winthrop Eagles42026517
5USC Upstate Spartans42026409
6Longwood Lancers41033616
7Radford Highlanders40131327
8Presbyterian Blue Hose401310111
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 7 rows · 7 linked
1Utah Valley Wolverines43019721
2UC Irvine Anteaters42117625
3UC Santa Barbara Gauchos31205643
4CSUN Matadors31114525
5CSU Bakersfield Roadrunners40404362
6Sacramento State Hornets30212327
7Cal State Fullerton Titans30030436
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Hofstra PrideNorth62319742
2Stony Brook SeawolvesNorth52218651
3Northeastern HuskiesNorth62228544
4Drexel DragonsNorth62137526
5Monmouth HawksNorth51225226
1UNC Wilmington SeahawksSouth550015912
2Elon PhoenixSouth62319842
3Charleston CougarsSouth62228733
4William & Mary TribeSouth52127715
5Campbell Fighting CamelsSouth600600111
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1NIU Huskies742114723
2Cleveland State Vikings742114633
3Milwaukee Panthers632111544
4Oakland Golden Grizzlies725011363
5Wright State Raiders631210426
6Green Bay Phoenix72329346
7Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons62228424
8Robert Morris Colonials61417454
9Detroit Mercy Titans61144238
10Northern Kentucky Norse61144129
11IU Indy Jaguars60151327
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Cornell Big Red33009703
2Harvard Crimson32016325
3Princeton Tigers31114642
4Penn Quakers31114532
5Dartmouth Big Green31114344
6Columbia Lions30212442
7Yale Bulldogs30212226
8Brown Bears30121524
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1Fairfield Stags550015721
2Quinnipiac Bobcats531110514
3Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers52218264
4Rider Broncs52127623
5Marist Red Foxes42117442
6Iona Gaels51316254
7Merrimack Warriors41306362
8Niagara Purple Eagles51225235
9Saint Peter's Peacocks41215343
10Siena Saints40313245
11Sacred Heart Pioneers30212254
12Manhattan Jaspers40131217
13Canisius Golden Griffins50141119
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 7 rows · 7 linked
1Belmont Bruins22006624
2Evansville Purple Aces22006326
3Bowling Green Falcons32016426
4UIC Flames21104434
5Western Michigan Broncos31114437
6Drake Bulldogs30030435
7Bradley Braves30030254
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Central Connecticut Blue Devils42117417
2Long Island Sharks32016207
3Stonehill Skyhawks42026426
4Le Moyne Dolphins31205542
5New Haven Chargers31205228
6FDU Knights21104722
7Howard Bison41124319
8Mercyhurst Lakers30212353
9Chicago State Cougars401310111
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1SIUE Cougars531110525
2Lindenwood Lions52309562
3Western Illinois Leathernecks52127436
4Eastern Illinois Panthers52127336
5UIW Cardinals52127326
6Houston Christian Huskies41215345
7Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles51134147
8UTRGV Vaqueros40222234
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Boston Terriers550015642
2Lehigh Mountain Hawks541013454
3Lafayette Leopards52218336
4American Eagles42117246
5Bucknell Bison52127516
6Colgate Raiders51225346
7Navy Midshipmen51134346
8Loyola Greyhounds51134229
9Holy Cross Crusaders50323166
10Army Black Knights40040136
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 7 rows · 7 linked
1Wofford Terriers32107733
2ETSU Buccaneers32107726
3Furman Paladins32016443
4UNC Greensboro Spartans21104452
5Liberty Flames42026425
6Mercer Bears40131039
7VMI Keydets300304110
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 6 rows · 6 linked
1Kansas City Roos22006822
2Omaha Mavericks21104633
3Delaware Blue Hens20202752
4St. Thomas Tommies20111436
5UMass Minutemen20111436
6Oral Roberts Golden Eagles20111245
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1James Madison Dukes431010624
2South Carolina Gamecocks42208921
3Georgia Southern Eagles42208641
4Marshall Thundering Herd41215542
5West Virginia Mountaineers41215542
6Coastal Carolina Chanticleers41215344
7UCF Knights41124533
8Kentucky Wildcats41124137
9Old Dominion Monarchs41033903
10Georgia State Panthers40131625
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Portland Pilots33009623
2Denver Pioneers32107326
3Pacific Tigers32107337
4Seattle Redhawks31205433
5San Diego Toreros41215633
6Santa Clara Broncos41215426
7San Francisco Dons40313445
8Saint Mary's Gaels40131247
9Loyola Marymount Lions40040128
W WinD DrawL LossForm: oldest → newest, from available linked results. Hover column headings for definitions.
Conference coverage

National championship

Previous winners

  1. 2025
  2. 2024
  3. 2023
  4. 2022
  5. 2021
  6. 2020
  7. 2019
  8. 2018
  9. 2017
  10. 2016
  11. 2015
  12. 2014
  13. 2013
  14. 2012
  15. 2011
  16. 2010
  17. 2009
  18. 2008
  19. 2007
  20. 2006
  21. 2005
  22. 2004
  23. 2003
  24. 2002
  25. 2001
  26. 2000
  27. 1999
  28. 1998
  29. 1997
  30. 1996
  31. 1995
  32. 1994
  33. 1993
  34. 1992
  35. 1991
  36. 1990
  37. 1989*
  38. 1988
  39. 1987
  40. 1986
  41. 1985
  42. 1984
  43. 1983
  44. 1982
  45. 1981
  46. 1980
  47. 1979
  48. 1978
    San Francisco Dons Title vacated
  49. 1977
  50. 1976
  51. 1975
  52. 1974
  53. 1973
  54. 1972
  55. 1971
    Howard Bison Title vacated
  56. 1970
  57. 1969
  58. 1968*
  59. 1967*
  60. 1966
  61. 1965
  62. 1964
  63. 1963
  64. 1962
  65. 1961
  66. 1960
  67. 1959

From the supplied historical archive. Shared titles retain both winners.