Women’s soccer · Tier 1 · USA

NCAA Division I

350 programs across 32 connected conferences.

National Collegiate Athletic Association · Division IWikipedia
Parent organizationNCAAOfficial site ↗

Conference standings

27 conferences · Published order and points retained

←→

Only 2026 standings are currently loaded. Other seasons will appear here when available.

2026 conference standings, grouped by conference. W/D/L form reads oldest to newest.
PositionTeamConference recordOverall recordForm
PlayedWinsDrawsLossesPointsWinsDrawsLosses
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Binghamton Bearcats431010732
2UMBC Retrievers43019923
3Vermont Catamounts42208454
4Maine Black Bears42117534
5Bryant Bulldogs42117435
6UAlbany Great Danes52036417
7UMass Lowell River Hawks40313345
8NJIT Highlanders51043418
9New Hampshire Wildcats40040327
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Memphis Tigers541013723
2UAB Blazers640212716
3Florida Atlantic Owls640212645
4Charlotte 49ers631210715
5Temple Owls52218923
6UTSA Roadrunners52127643
7Rice Owls62137446
8East Carolina Pirates61326284
9Tulsa Golden Hurricane51134626
10North Texas Mean Green50232436
11USF Bulls50232237
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 14 rows · 14 linked
1Saint Louis Billikens642014842
2La Salle Explorers641113734
3Rhode Island Rams641113644
4Saint Joseph's Hawks632111743
5George Mason Patriots631210734
6Loyola Ramblers624010572
7Dayton Flyers62319536
8Duquesne Dukes62228536
9Richmond Spiders62228752
10Fordham Rams62046517
11GW Revolutionaries61326455
12Davidson Wildcats61144527
13VCU Rams610531310
14St. Bonaventure Bonnies60060319
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 17 rows · 17 linked
1North Carolina Tar Heels4400121101
2Louisville Cardinals633012931
3Wake Forest Demon Deacons5311101011
4Notre Dame Fighting Irish531110561
5Miami Hurricanes631210823
6Duke Blue Devils62319741
7Virginia Cavaliers63039723
8Clemson Tigers62228643
9Stanford Cardinal52127822
10Virginia Tech Hokies52127643
11Boston Eagles62137913
12NC State Wolfpack62137923
13FSU Seminoles31205531
14California Golden Bears51225454
15Pitt Panthers61144725
16Syracuse Orange61053427
17SMU Mustangs60242545
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1FGCU Eagles642014751
2UNF Ospreys641113743
3Jacksonville Dolphins52218444
4Lipscomb Bisons62228553
5Bellarmine Knights52127426
6West Florida Argonauts41124522
7Queens Royals611442210
8Stetson Hatters610532011
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 18 rows · 18 linked
1Ohio State Buckeyes8701211111
2UCLA Bruins8701211013
3Purdue Boilermakers8611191221
4Washington Huskies8611191121
5Michigan State Spartans8602181022
6Penn State Nittany Lions842214643
7Michigan Wolverines840412634
8Wisconsin Badgers832311734
9Minnesota Golden Gophers831410725
10Northwestern Wildcats831410537
11Rutgers Scarlet Knights831410445
12Nebraska Cornhuskers81528383
13Iowa Hawkeyes81437654
14Illinois Fighting Illini81346464
15Oregon Ducks81255635
16Indiana Hoosiers81164428
17Maryland Terrapins81164428
18USC Trojans80353158
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Villanova Wildcats532011850
2Xavier Musketeers52309832
3Marquette Golden Eagles42208661
4UConn Huskies41306372
5Butler Bulldogs51316643
6Georgetown Hoyas51225444
7Creighton Bluejays51225535
8Seton Hall Pirates40313451
9Providence Friars40313292
10St. John's Red Storm50323346
11DePaul Blue Demons40222354
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Weber Wildcats431010725
2Utah Tech Trailblazers43019715
3Northern Arizona Lumberjacks22006624
4Idaho Vandals41215743
5Northern Colorado Bears21104435
6Southern Utah Thunderbirds41124427
7Montana Grizzlies21013307
8Idaho State Bengals40222247
9EWU Eagles40131625
10Portland State Vikings20020209
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1USC Upstate Spartans550015932
2UNC Asheville Bulldogs540112734
3Longwood Lancers53029626
4Gardner–Webb Runnin' Bulldogs42026517
5Radford Highlanders42026417
6High Point Panthers42026318
7Charleston Southern Buccaneers52036409
8Presbyterian Blue Hose40040317
9Winthrop Eagles40040319
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Cal State Fullerton Titans532011652
2Utah Valley Wolverines532011734
3CSUN Matadors531110545
4UC Santa Barbara Gauchos52218752
5UC San Diego Tritons52218643
6Cal Poly Mustangs52127535
7UC Irvine Anteaters52127435
8Long Beach State Beach51316752
9Sacramento State Hornets51316553
10Cal Baptist Lancers51225632
11UC Riverside Highlanders50141219
12CSU Bakersfield Roadrunners500501112
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Towson TigersNorth640212725
2Hofstra PrideNorth632111446
3Northeastern HuskiesNorth631210536
4Stony Brook SeawolvesNorth631210652
5Monmouth HawksNorth62319752
6Drexel DragonsNorth61144527
1UNC Wilmington SeahawksSouth642014960
2William & Mary TribeSouth631210436
3Elon PhoenixSouth62228743
4Charleston CougarsSouth62137537
5Campbell Fighting CamelsSouth61235447
6Hampton PiratesSouth600602111
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Liberty Lady Flames4400121112
2Delaware Blue Hens431010842
3Western Kentucky Lady Toppers42117851
4Kennesaw State Owls42026536
5MTSU Blue Raiders41215843
6Sam Houston Bearkats41124544
7Jacksonville State Gamecocks41124437
8FIU Panthers41033436
9New Mexico State Aggies410332210
10Missouri State Bears40222337
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Milwaukee Panthers660018824
2Youngstown Penguins642014447
3Green Bay Phoenix641113931
4Cleveland State Vikings631210319
5Wright State Raiders631210527
6Robert Morris Colonials62228535
7NIU Huskies62137336
8Northern Kentucky Norse62137625
9IU Indy Jaguars62046428
10Detroit Mercy Titans61144328
11Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons60242139
12Oakland Golden Grizzlies60242138
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Brown Bears32107822
2Dartmouth Big Green32016822
3Harvard Crimson32016813
4Columbia Lions32016336
5Penn Quakers31114624
6Cornell Big Red31023525
7Princeton Tigers31023515
8Yale Bulldogs30030507
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1Fairfield Stags770021913
2Quinnipiac Bobcats860218813
3Niagara Purple Eagles860218903
4Marist Red Foxes851216517
5Siena Saints750215913
6Manhattan Jaspers742114722
7Rider Broncs83059416
8Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers82157229
9Iona Gaels82157526
10Sacred Heart Pioneers62046705
11Canisius Golden Griffins72056507
12Merrimack Warriors70252238
13Saint Peter's Peacocks701611111
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Eastern Michigan Eagles641113642
2Western Michigan Broncos641113643
3UMass Minutemen633012931
4Bowling Green Falcons62319642
5Miami RedHawks62319635
6Akron Zips62228625
7Ball State Cardinals62228535
8Toledo Rockets61326544
9Kent State Golden Flashes62046328
10Buffalo Bulls61235445
11Ohio Bobcats61144417
12Central Michigan Chippewas60333247
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Southern Illinois Salukis4400121002
2Drake Bulldogs431010823
3Illinois State Redbirds43019832
4Indiana State Sycamores42117742
5Murray Racers42026328
6Valparaiso Beacons41124526
7Northern Iowa Panthers41124129
8Evansville Purple Aces41033315
9Belmont Bruins41033246
10UIC Flames40040129
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Colorado Tigers541013644
2Wyoming Cowgirls430191003
3Hawaiʻi Rainbow Wahine43019614
4Air Force Falcons53029814
5New Mexico Lobos53029624
6UTEP Miners42026832
7UC Davis Aggies52036428
8Grand Canyon Antelopes41124544
9UNLV Rebels51134337
10San Jose State Spartans51043228
11Nevada Wolf Pack40131319
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1FDU Knights550015732
2Stonehill Skyhawks650115545
3Wagner Seahawks540112526
4Central Connecticut Blue Devils531110516
5Le Moyne Dolphins6312104110
6Long Island Sharks63039319
7Howard Bison52127236
8New Haven Chargers52036319
9Mercyhurst Lakers611442111
10Chicago State Cougars710631013
11Delaware State Hornets600601010
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1SIUE Cougars33009533
2SEMO Redhawks32107346
3Eastern Illinois Panthers32016435
4Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles31205257
5UT Martin Skyhawks31114365
6Lindenwood Lions31023526
7Morehead Eagles30030509
8Western Illinois Leathernecks300301013
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Army Black Knights541013716
2Bucknell Bison532011635
3Navy Midshipmen5311101024
4Lafayette Leopards53029445
5Loyola Greyhounds52218292
6Holy Cross Crusaders52127626
7Boston Terriers52036518
8Colgate Raiders510432210
9American Eagles50232049
10Lehigh Mountain Hawks501410210
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1ETSU Buccaneers650115814
2Chattanooga Mocs541013841
3Furman Paladins532011833
4Samford Bulldogs532011652
5UNC Greensboro Spartans531110724
6Citadel Bulldogs62228743
7Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles62228546
8WCU Catamounts61144329
9Wofford Terriers50232336
10Mercer Bears50141527
11VMI Keydets600600114
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1UIW Cardinals540112725
2Northwestern State Demons540112706
3McNeese Cowgirls632111825
4Lamar Cardinals531110642
5Houston Christian Huskies52309653
6Nicholls Colonels62319464
7Southeastern Louisiana Lions62137626
8East Texas A&M Lions52036337
9Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders61144437
10Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks610534011
11UTRGV Vaqueros50141418
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Jackson State Tigers3300—606
2Alabama A&M Bulldogs3210—434
3Southern Lady Jaguars4211—327
4Texas Southern Lady Tigers4211—329
5Alcorn State Lady Braves3120—434
6Alabama State Lady Hornets4112—129
7Grambling State Lady Tigers4121—238
8Prairie View A&M Panthers3003—2110
9Arkansas–Pine Bluff Lady Lions4004—1010
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1South Dakota State JackrabbitsPod A52218733
2South Dakota CoyotesPod A51316454
3North Dakota State BisonPod A51225365
4North Dakota Fighting HawksPod A51134426
1Oral Roberts Golden EaglesPod B532011941
2Omaha MavericksPod B52218355
3St. Thomas TommiesPod B52036318
4Kansas City RoosPod B51225238
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 14 rows · 14 linked
1James Madison Dukes650115715
2Georgia State Panthers640212914
3Old Dominion Monarchs632111526
4Marshall Thundering Herd632111743
5Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns631210924
6Appalachian Mountaineers631210833
7Georgia Southern Eagles52127733
8South Alabama Jaguars52127426
9Coastal Carolina Chanticleers62137825
10Southern Miss Golden Eagles62137535
11Troy Trojans62137338
12Louisiana Tech Bulldogs62137428
13Arkansas State Red Wolves61053327
14Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks610534110
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Pepperdine Waves440012823
2Santa Clara Broncos431010752
3Loyola Marymount Lions431010435
4Seattle Redhawks43019924
5Saint Mary's Gaels42026842
6Portland Pilots41124517
7San Diego Toreros41033427
8Denver Pioneers41033228
9Pacific Tigers401311111
10San Francisco Dons40040317
W WinD DrawL LossForm: oldest → newest, from available linked results. Hover column headings for definitions.
Conference coverage

National championship

Previous winners

  1. 2025
  2. 2024
  3. 2023
  4. 2022
  5. 2021
  6. 2020
  7. 2019
  8. 2018
  9. 2017
  10. 2016
  11. 2015
  12. 2014
  13. 2013
  14. 2012
  15. 2011
  16. 2010
  17. 2009
  18. 2008
  19. 2007
  20. 2006
  21. 2005
  22. 2004
  23. 2003
  24. 2002
  25. 2001
  26. 2000
  27. 1999
  28. 1998
  29. 1997
  30. 1996
  31. 1995
  32. 1994
  33. 1993
  34. 1992
  35. 1991
  36. 1990
  37. 1989
  38. 1988
  39. 1987
  40. 1986
  41. 1985
  42. 1984
  43. 1983
  44. 1982

From the supplied historical archive. Shared titles retain both winners.