Women's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

Atlantic Coast Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Most recently recorded conference titles

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division I

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 17 rows · 17 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Atlantic Coast Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1North Carolina Tar Heels4400121101
2Louisville Cardinals633012931
3Wake Forest Demon Deacons5311101011
4Notre Dame Fighting Irish531110561
5Miami Hurricanes631210823
6Duke Blue Devils62319741
7Virginia Cavaliers63039723
8Clemson Tigers62228643
9Stanford Cardinal52127822
10Virginia Tech Hokies52127643
11Boston Eagles62137913
12NC State Wolfpack62137923
13FSU Seminoles31205531
14California Golden Bears51225454
15Pitt Panthers61144725
16Syracuse Orange61053427
17SMU Mustangs60242545
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.

2026 season

Results & fixtures

Official calendar ↗
MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Live and schedule updates

MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Women's soccer

17 included teams at associated institutions

Scroll across for conference, location and roster links →

College soccer programs with competition, conference, location and roster links.
TeamCompetitionConferenceLocationRoster
Boston EaglesWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceChestnut Hill, MAUSARoster ↗
California Golden BearsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceBerkeley, CAUSARoster ↗
Clemson TigersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceClemson, SCUSARoster ↗
Duke Blue DevilsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceDurham, NCUSARoster ↗
FSU SeminolesWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceTallahassee, FLUSAProgram ↗
Louisville CardinalsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceLouisville, KYUSARoster ↗
Miami HurricanesWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceCoral Gables, FLUSAProgram ↗
NC State WolfpackWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceRaleigh, NCUSARoster ↗
North Carolina Tar HeelsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceChapel Hill, NCUSARoster ↗
Notre Dame Fighting IrishWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceNotre Dame, INUSARoster ↗
Pitt PanthersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferencePittsburgh, PAUSARoster ↗
SMU MustangsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceDallas, TXUSAProgram ↗
Stanford CardinalWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceStanford, CAUSARoster ↗
Syracuse OrangeWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceSyracuse, NYUSARoster ↗
Virginia CavaliersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceCharlottesville, VAUSARoster ↗
Virginia Tech HokiesWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceBlacksburg, VAUSAProgram ↗
Wake Forest Demon DeaconsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IAtlantic Coast ConferenceWinston-Salem, NCUSARoster ↗