Women's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

Atlantic Coast Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division I

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 17 rows · 17 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Atlantic Coast Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1North Carolina Tar Heels4400121101
2Louisville Cardinals633012931
3Wake Forest Demon Deacons5311101011
4Notre Dame Fighting Irish531110561
5Miami Hurricanes631210823
6Duke Blue Devils62319741
7Virginia Cavaliers63039723
8Clemson Tigers62228643
9Stanford Cardinal52127822
10Virginia Tech Hokies52127643
11Boston Eagles62137913
12NC State Wolfpack62137923
13FSU Seminoles31205531
14California Golden Bears51225454
15Pitt Panthers61144725
16Syracuse Orange61053427
17SMU Mustangs60242545
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.