Women's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

BIG EAST Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division I

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 11 rows · 11 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Big East Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1Villanova Wildcats532011850
2Xavier Musketeers52309832
3Marquette Golden Eagles42208661
4UConn Huskies41306372
5Butler Bulldogs51316643
6Georgetown Hoyas51225444
7Creighton Bluejays51225535
8Seton Hall Pirates40313451
9Providence Friars40313292
10St. John's Red Storm50323346
11DePaul Blue Demons40222354
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.