Women's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

Great Lakes Valley Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Most recently recorded conference titles

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division II

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 15 rows · 15 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Great Lakes Valley Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1UMSL Tritons10910281021
2McKendree Bearcats10802241202
3Missouri S&T Miners1172223823
4Maryville Saints1063121644
5Quincy Hawks1154219563
6Rockhurst Hawks1061319823
7UIS Prairie Stars1052317724
8Truman Bulldogs1043315544
9Drury Panthers1034313365
10Lewis Flyers1041513517
11Southwest Baptist Bearcats1031610527
12Lincoln Blue Tigers102177318
13UIndy Greyhounds1120962010
14William Jewell Cardinals1002820211
15Upper Iowa Peacocks11011010310
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.

2026 season

Results & fixtures

Official calendar ↗
MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Women's soccer

15 included teams at associated institutions

Scroll across for conference, location and roster links →

College soccer programs with competition, conference, location and roster links.
TeamCompetitionConferenceLocationRoster
Drury PanthersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceSpringfield, MOUSARoster ↗
Lewis FlyersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceRomeoville, ILUSARoster ↗
Lincoln Blue TigersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceJefferson City, MOUSARoster ↗
Maryville SaintsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceSt. Louis, MOUSARoster ↗
McKendree BearcatsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceLebanon, ILUSARoster ↗
Missouri S&T MinersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceRolla, MOUSAProgram ↗
Quincy HawksWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceQuincy, ILUSARoster ↗
Rockhurst HawksWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceKansas City, MOUSARoster ↗
Southwest Baptist BearcatsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceBolivar, MOUSARoster ↗
Truman BulldogsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceKirksville, MOUSARoster ↗
UIndy GreyhoundsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceIndianapolis, INUSARoster ↗
UIS Prairie StarsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceSpringfield, ILUSARoster ↗
UMSL TritonsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceSt. Louis, MOUSARoster ↗
Upper Iowa PeacocksWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceFayette, IAUSARoster ↗
William Jewell CardinalsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIGreat Lakes Valley ConferenceLiberty, MOUSARoster ↗