Women's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Most recently recorded conference titles

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division III

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 12 rows · 12 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1Carleton Knights660018811
2St. Catherine Wildcats751116913
3St. Benedict Bennies641113911
4St. Olaf Oles750215932
5Concordia Cobbers640212515
6Macalester Scots63039507
7Bethel Royals62137316
8St. Mary's Cardinals62046418
9Gustavus Adolphus Gusties61144237
10Augsburg Auggies61144127
11St. Scholastica Saints61053508
12Hamline Pipers60151427
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.

2026 season

Results & fixtures

Official calendar ↗
MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Live and schedule updates

MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Women's soccer

12 included teams at associated institutions

Scroll across for conference, location and roster links →

College soccer programs with competition, conference, location and roster links.
TeamCompetitionConferenceLocationRoster
Augsburg AuggiesWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIIMinnesota Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceMinneapolis, MNUSARoster ↗
Bethel RoyalsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIIMinnesota Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceArden Hills, MNUSAProgram ↗
Carleton KnightsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIIMinnesota Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceNorthfield, MNUSARoster ↗
Concordia CobbersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIIMinnesota Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceMoorhead, MNUSAProgram ↗
Gustavus Adolphus GustiesWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIIMinnesota Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceSt. Peter, MNUSARoster ↗
Hamline PipersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIIMinnesota Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceSaint Paul, MNUSARoster ↗
Macalester ScotsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIIMinnesota Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceSaint Paul, MNUSARoster ↗
St. Benedict BenniesWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIIMinnesota Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceSt. Joseph, MNUSAProgram ↗
St. Catherine WildcatsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIIMinnesota Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceSaint Paul, MNUSAProgram ↗
St. Mary's CardinalsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIIMinnesota Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceWinona, MNUSARoster ↗
St. Olaf OlesWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIIMinnesota Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceNorthfield, MNUSARoster ↗
St. Scholastica SaintsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIIMinnesota Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceDuluth, MNUSARoster ↗