Women's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Most recently recorded conference titles

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division II

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 13 rows · 13 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1Regis Rangers8800241202
2Black Hills State Yellow Jackets861119931
3Colorado Mesa Mavericks760118813
4UCCS Mountain Lions851216923
5Fort Lewis Skyhawks750215822
6CSM Orediggers742114832
7Westminster Griffins732211523
8Western Colorado Mountaineers72147416
9CSU Pueblo ThunderWolves71154328
10CCU Cougars81164248
11MSU Denver Roadrunners81164248
12Adams State Grizzlies71063517
13New Mexico Highlands Cowgirls700700111
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.

2026 season

Results & fixtures

Official calendar ↗
MatchCompetitionStage / venue

Women's soccer

13 included teams at associated institutions

Scroll across for conference, location and roster links →

College soccer programs with competition, conference, location and roster links.
TeamCompetitionConferenceLocationRoster
Adams State GrizzliesWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferenceAlamosa, COUSARoster ↗
Black Hills State Yellow JacketsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferenceSpearfish, SDUSAProgram ↗
CCU CougarsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferenceLakewood, COUSARoster ↗
Colorado Mesa MavericksWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferenceGrand Junction, COUSARoster ↗
CSM OrediggersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferenceGolden, COUSARoster ↗
CSU Pueblo ThunderWolvesWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferencePueblo, COUSARoster ↗
Fort Lewis SkyhawksWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferenceDurango, COUSARoster ↗
MSU Denver RoadrunnersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferenceDenver, COUSARoster ↗
New Mexico Highlands CowgirlsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferenceLas Vegas, NMUSAProgram ↗
Regis RangersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferenceDenver, COUSARoster ↗
UCCS Mountain LionsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferenceColorado Springs, COUSARoster ↗
Western Colorado MountaineersWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferenceGunnison, COUSAProgram ↗
Westminster GriffinsWomen's soccerNCAADivision IIRocky Mountain Athletic ConferenceSalt Lake City, UTUSARoster ↗