Women's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

Southern Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division I

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 11 rows · 11 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Southern Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1ETSU Buccaneers650115814
2Chattanooga Mocs541013841
3Furman Paladins532011833
4Samford Bulldogs532011652
5UNC Greensboro Spartans531110724
6Citadel Bulldogs62228743
7Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles62228546
8WCU Catamounts61144329
9Wofford Terriers50232336
10Mercer Bears50141527
11VMI Keydets600600114
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.