Women's soccer conference · NCAA · USA

Southland Conference

Soccer programs, fixtures and published tables. Membership reflects the current catalog; historical affiliations may differ.

Official 2026 standings

Conference table · Division I

Official source ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published conference table · 11 rows · 11 linkedGames-through date not supplied
Southland Conference: conference and overall records
PositionTeamPWDLPtsOVR WOVR DOVR LForm
1UIW Cardinals540112725
2Northwestern State Demons540112706
3McNeese Cowgirls632111825
4Lamar Cardinals531110642
5Houston Christian Huskies52309653
6Nicholls Colonels62319464
7Southeastern Louisiana Lions62137626
8East Texas A&M Lions52036337
9Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders61144437
10Stephen F. Austin Ladyjacks610534011
11UTRGV Vaqueros50141418
W WinD DrawL LossOldest → newest · form is derived from available linked results, not an official complete form table.