Men’s soccer · Tier 2 · USA

NCAA Division II

204 programs across 19 connected conferences.

National Collegiate Athletic Association · Division IIWikipedia
Parent organizationNCAAOfficial site ↗

Conference standings

19 conferences · Published order and points retained

←→

Only 2026 standings are currently loaded. Other seasons will appear here when available.

2026 conference standings, grouped by conference. W/D/L form reads oldest to newest.
PositionTeamConference recordOverall recordForm
PlayedWinsDrawsLossesPointsWinsDrawsLosses
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1Cal State LA Golden Eagles8710221210
2CSU San Bernardino Coyotes7601181021
3Menlo Oaks741213624
4Cal State Monterey Bay Otters733112732
5Cal State San Marcos Cougars740312714
6Cal State Dominguez Hills Toros833212554
7Cal Poly Pomona Broncos72329454
8Cal State East Bay Pioneers82339248
9UC Merced Golden Bobcats83059435
10Stanislaus State Warriors71336355
11Fresno Pacific Sunbirds72056517
12Chico State Wildcats80353338
13Cal Poly Humboldt Lumberjacks71063238
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Wilmington Wildcats743015653
2Bridgeport Purple Knights540112534
3Felician Golden Falcons52309364
4Holy Family Tigers52309364
5Dominican Chargers72329246
6Jefferson Rams52218326
7Post Eagles72238544
8Caldwell Cougars72238426
9Georgian Court Lions62137635
10Chestnut Hill Griffins61053329
11Goldey-Beacom Lightning601511310
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 15 rows · 15 linked
1Francis Marion PatriotsEast8701—1112
2Chowan HawksEast8503—624
3Ferrum PanthersEast8314—524
4Barton BulldogsEast9324—426
5Mount Olive TrojansEast9108—2010
1Lees-McRae BobcatsNorthwest9630—1030
2Converse ValkyriesNorthwest9441—653
3North Greenville CrusadersNorthwest9333—337
4Belmont CrusadersNorthwest9405—526
5King TornadoNorthwest9216—219
1Young Harris Mountain LionsSouthwest9900—931
2Southern Wesleyan WarriorsSouthwest9414—716
3Emmanuel LionsSouthwest9504—516
4Shorter HawksSouthwest8125—226
5Erskine Flying FleetSouthwest10019—0210
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1St. Thomas Aquinas Spartans5320—444
2D'Youville Saints6321—544
3Mercy Mavericks5311—932
4Molloy Lions5230—462
5Queens Knights5302—914
6Staten Island Dolphins6222—425
7Roberts Wesleyan Redhawks5104—327
8Daemen Wildcats6105—1210
9UDC Firebirds5023—445
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 7 rows · 7 linked
1Fort Hays State Tigers761019832
2Rogers Hillcats741213823
3SNU Crimson Storm741213714
4Ouachita Baptist Tigers63039614
5Northeastern State RiverHawks731310417
6Newman Jets720563010
7Harding Bisons700700013
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 7 rows · 7 linked
1Roosevelt Lakers843115651
2Saginaw Valley Cardinals843115651
3Northern Michigan Wildcats842214724
4Purdue Northwest Pride841313723
5Parkside Rangers831410516
6Davenport Panthers81255247
7St. Cloud State Huskies81255328
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 15 rows · 15 linked
1Drury Panthers1072123922
2Maryville Saints1072123923
3Lincoln Blue Tigers963021740
4Quincy Hawks1155120662
5UIndy Greyhounds1154219653
6Missouri S&T Miners1160518805
7Truman Bulldogs1043315534
8UMSL Tritons1042414525
9Rockhurst Hawks1034313445
10Southwest Baptist Bearcats1032511625
11McKendree Bearcats92258327
12Lewis Flyers102268327
13UIS Prairie Stars101366139
14William Jewell Cardinals101275229
15Upper Iowa Peacocks111285148
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Thomas More Saints972023922
2Cedarville Yellow Jackets1070321716
3Lake Erie Storm1062220734
4Tiffin Dragons953118652
5Findlay Oilers951316813
6Kentucky Wesleyan Panthers943215533
7Ashland Eagles1041513517
8Northwood Timberwolves92167228
9Walsh Cavaliers101366238
10Malone Pioneers101275229
11Ohio Dominican Panthers90272138
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 6 rows · 6 linked
1Simon Fraser Red Leafs532011552
2Seattle Pacific Falcons5311101012
3NNU Crusaders52218752
4Western Oregon Wolves52218553
5WWU Vikings51134625
6St. Martin's Saints50050518
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1AUM Warhawks862020931
2UAH Chargers843115831
3Trevecca Nazarene Trojans742114921
4Montevallo Falcons733112444
5Lee Flames732211643
6West Alabama Tigers72329445
7Mississippi Choctaws72238335
8Christian Brothers Buccaneers81528355
9Union Bulldogs72147417
10Spring Hill Badgers70252036
11Delta State Statesmen70161229
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Midwestern State Mustangs6510161130
2St. Mary's Rattlers550015903
3Oklahoma Christian Eagles633012733
4Texas A&M Dustdevils62137525
5UT Dallas Comets51316742
6Lubbock Christian Chaparrals62046517
7West Texas A&M Buffaloes51316436
8St. Edward's Hilltoppers52036326
9DBU Patriots50414453
10UT Tyler Patriots61144345
11Sul Ross Lobos500500011
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Davis & Elkins SenatorsNorth Division971122911
2Frostburg State BobcatsNorth Division842214642
3Point Park PioneersNorth Division941413535
4West Liberty HilltoppersNorth Division940512615
5Wheeling CardinalsNorth Division93069507
1Concord Mountain LionsSouth Division980124921
2Charleston Golden EaglesSouth Division8701211002
3Shawnee BearsSouth Division92167328
4Salem TigersSouth Division91174328
5WV Wesleyan BobcatsSouth Division90272039
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Southern N.H. Penmen7610191030
2AIC Yellow Jackets631210634
3Bentley Falcons631210534
4Southern Conn. Fighting Owls62319363
5St. Anselm Hawks63039606
6Adelphi Panthers73049526
7Franklin Pierce Ravens52218633
8Assumption Greyhounds62228534
9Pace Setters71154535
10St. Michael's Purple Knights60151238
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Point Loma Sea Lions540112733
2Biola Eagles531110436
3Vanguard Lions531110426
4Westmont Warriors531110546
5Hawai'i Pacific Sharks52127435
6CUI Golden Eagles42026615
7Hawai'i Hilo Vulcans51225425
8Dominican Penguins31114244
9Chaminade Silverswords601510111
10Jessup Warriors30030218
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 7 rows · 7 linked
1Flagler Saints871022741
2UNG Nighthawks934213752
3Lander Bearcats833212444
4Clayton State Lakers732211543
5MGA Knights82248437
6USC Aiken Pacers82066307
7Georgia Southwestern Hurricanes80444246
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Millersville MaraudersEast6501151012
2East Stroudsburg WarriorsEast642014743
3West Chester Golden RamsEast731310444
4Shepherd RamsEast72238633
5Bloomsburg HuskiesEast60333445
6Shippensburg Red RaidersEast61053255
1Gannon Golden KnightsWest541013831
2Seton Hill GriffinsWest531110544
3Lock Haven Bald EaglesWest52218373
4California VulcansWest52036336
5Slippery RockWest51134345
6Pitt-Johnstown Mountain CatsWest50141128
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1CSU Pueblo ThunderWolves6420141020
2Fort Lewis Skyhawks640212724
3UCCS Mountain Lions632111851
4Regis Rangers531110633
5South Dakota Hardrockers631210733
6Colorado Mesa Mavericks52218462
7Westminster Griffins52127445
8MSU Denver Roadrunners52036534
9CCU Cougars52036346
10CSM Orediggers501410310
11Adams State Grizzlies600601110
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Emory & Henry Wasps752017651
2Catawba Indians651016920
3Carson-Newman Eagles741213624
4Anderson Trojans733112741
5Coker Cobras740312504
6LMU Railsplitters631210533
7Lenoir-Rhyne Bears82248237
8Mars Hill Lions62046625
9Wingate Bulldogs71245425
10Newberry Wolves71154228
11Tusculum Pioneers60151128
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Florida Southern Moccasins6510161011
2Embry-Riddle Eagles641113821
3Florida Tech Panthers641113633
4PBA Sailfish631210543
5Tampa Spartans631210434
6Lynn Fighting Knights62228352
7Rollins Tars62137424
8Barry Buccaneers72147326
9Saint Leo Lions61235534
10NSU Sharks71154217
11Eckerd Tritons61053408
W WinD DrawL LossForm: oldest → newest, from available linked results. Hover column headings for definitions.
Conference coverage

National championship

Previous winners

  1. 2025
  2. 2024
  3. 2023
  4. 2022
  5. 2021
  6. 2019
  7. 2018
  8. 2017
  9. 2016
  10. 2015
  11. 2014
  12. 2013
  13. 2012
  14. 2011
  15. 2010
  16. 2009
  17. 2008
  18. 2007
  19. 2006
    DowlingTeam link pending
  20. 2005
  21. 2004
  22. 2003
  23. 2002
    Sonoma St.Team link pending
  24. 2001
  25. 2000
  26. 1999
  27. 1998
  28. 1997
  29. 1996
  30. 1995
  31. 1994
  32. 1993
  33. 1992
  34. 1991
  35. 1990
  36. 1989
  37. 1988
  38. 1987
  39. 1986
  40. 1985
  41. 1984
  42. 1983
  43. 1982
  44. 1981
  45. 1980
  46. 1979
    Alabama A&MTeam link pending
  47. 1978
  48. 1977
    Alabama A&MTeam link pending
  49. 1976
  50. 1975
    BaltimoreTeam link pending
  51. 1974
  52. 1973
    Mo.-St. LouisTeam link pending
  53. 1972

From the supplied historical archive. Shared titles retain both winners.