Women’s soccer · Tier 2 · USA

NCAA Division II

262 programs across 21 connected conferences.

National Collegiate Athletic Association · Division IIWikipedia
Parent organizationNCAAOfficial site ↗

Conference standings

22 conferences · Published order and points retained

←→

Only 2026 standings are currently loaded. Other seasons will appear here when available.

2026 conference standings, grouped by conference. W/D/L form reads oldest to newest.
PositionTeamConference recordOverall recordForm
PlayedWinsDrawsLossesPointsWinsDrawsLosses
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 14 rows · 14 linked
1CSU San Bernardino Coyotes862020732
2Cal Poly Pomona Broncos844016760
3Chico State Wildcats843115535
4Stanislaus State Warriors850315624
5Cal State San Marcos Cougars842214652
6Cal State LA Golden Eagles842214742
7Cal Poly Humboldt Lumberjacks842214644
8UC Merced Golden Bobcats834113651
9Cal State Monterey Bay Otters833212552
10Fresno Pacific Sunbirds832311426
11Cal State East Bay Pioneers82157318
12SF State Gators81073219
13Menlo Oaks80171328
14Cal State Dominguez Hills Toros800802010
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Bridgeport Purple Knights761019741
2Jefferson Rams660018721
3Holy Family Tigers650115505
4Georgian Court Lions641113524
5Goldey-Beacom Lightning732211327
6Chestnut Hill Griffins731310335
7Wilmington Wildcats72329246
8Felician Golden Falcons62137418
9Dominican Chargers72056308
10Caldwell Cougars712451210
11Lincoln Lions60151038
12Post Eagles800800012
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 16 rows · 16 linked
1UNC Pembroke BravesEast10730—841
2Barton BulldogsEast9522—823
3Francis Marion PatriotsEast9702—904
4Mount Olive TrojansEast9342—545
5Chowan HawksEast9405—408
6Ferrum PanthersEast9009—2010
1Lees-McRae BobcatsNorthwest9531—642
2Belmont CrusadersNorthwest9531—732
3Converse ValkyriesNorthwest10334—345
4North Greenville CrusadersNorthwest9333—336
5King TornadoNorthwest9225—327
1Young Harris Mountain LionsSouthwest10811—913
2Erskine Flying FleetSouthwest10217—219
3Emmanuel LionsSouthwest9234—247
4Southern Wesleyan WarriorsSouthwest9216—418
5Shorter HawksSouthwest9117—119
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Molloy Lions6411—626
2Roberts Wesleyan Redhawks6312—652
3Mercy Mavericks4301—733
4D'Youville Saints5302—515
5Queens Knights4220—723
6Daemen Wildcats7223—238
7Staten Island Dolphins5203—206
8St. Thomas Aquinas Spartans7007—0044 linked results
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 7 rows · 7 linked
1Harding Lady Bisons650115614
2Ouachita Baptist Tigers742114445
3Southwestern Oklahoma State Bulldogs741213643
4SNU Crimson Storm741213525
5Northwestern Oklahoma State Rangers731310724
6Oklahoma Baptist Bison71154219
7East Central Tigers700700013
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Grand Valley State Lakers962120832
2Saginaw Valley Cardinals1061319815
3Davenport Panthers951316733
4Wayne State Warriors843115831
5Northern Michigan Wildcats942314733
6Parkside Rangers841313624
7Purdue Northwest Pride92349445
8Ferris State Bulldogs82248435
9Michigan Tech Huskies912651210
10Roosevelt Lakers91174139
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 15 rows · 15 linked
1UMSL Tritons10910281021
2McKendree Bearcats10802241202
3Missouri S&T Miners1172223823
4Maryville Saints1063121644
5Quincy Hawks1154219563
6Rockhurst Hawks1061319823
7UIS Prairie Stars1052317724
8Truman Bulldogs1043315544
9Drury Panthers1034313365
10Lewis Flyers1041513517
11Southwest Baptist Bearcats1031610527
12Lincoln Blue Tigers102177318
13UIndy Greyhounds1120962010
14William Jewell Cardinals1002820211
15Upper Iowa Peacocks11011010310
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Thomas More Saints10811251031
2Cedarville Yellow Jackets972023931
3Ashland Eagles971122922
4Findlay Oilers953118832
5Northwood Timberwolves951316616
6Walsh Cavaliers950415606
7Malone Pioneers931510426
8Tiffin Dragons1031610527
9Lake Erie Storm92167337
10Ursuline Arrows92076318
11Kentucky Wesleyan Panthers903630310
12Ohio Dominican Panthers90272129
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1WWU Vikings871022931
2Simon Fraser Red Leafs851216723
3Seattle Pacific Falcons842214723
4Central Washington Wildcats832311346
5MSUB Yellowjackets82248255
6NNU Crusaders82248237
7Western Oregon Wolves81346246
8St. Martin's Saints81164229
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Montevallo Falcons8611—1012
2Lee Flames8521—831
3Delta State Lady Statesmen8521—633
4Union Bulldogs8350—353
5Spring Hill Badgers8332—444
6Valdosta State Blazers7322—433
7Trevecca Nazarene Trojans7313—624
8UAH Chargers8314—516
9AUM Warhawks8215—436
10Mississippi Choctaws8143—444
11West Alabama Tigers8026—128
12Christian Brothers Buccaneers8026—027
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 15 rows · 15 linked
1DBU Patriots9900271200
2Texas Woman's Pioneers10901271301
3Midwestern State Mustangs10811251211
4Lubbock Christian Lady Chaps1054119842
5West Texas A&M Lady Buffs1052317635
6Oklahoma Christian Eagles951316814
7UT Tyler Patriots951316524
8UT Dallas Comets942314823
9St. Mary's Rattlers1041513626
10St. Edward's Hilltoppers932411337
11Texas A&M Dustdevils920762010
12Angelo State Rambelles91265238
13Sul Ross Lobos91265138
14UT Permian Basin Falcons11101034010
15Eastern New Mexico Greyhounds900901110
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1Washburn Ichabods8611191021
2Central Missouri Jennies7520171021
3Pittsburg State Gorillas8440161040
4Emporia State Hornets733112643
5Central Oklahoma Bronchos733112634
6Missouri Western Griffons732211652
7Missouri Southern Lions72329345
8Northeastern State RiverHawks72238634
9Northwest Missouri State Bearcats72238237
10Rogers Hillcats72056426
11Nebraska–Kearney Lopers81255347
12Newman Jets811641310
13Fort Hays State Tigers80353247
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1Washburn Ichabods8611191021
2Central Missouri Jennies7520171021
3Pittsburg State Gorillas8440161040
4Emporia State Hornets733112643
5Central Oklahoma Bronchos733112634
6Missouri Western Griffons732211652
7Missouri Southern Lions72329345
8Northeastern State RiverHawks72238634
9Northwest Missouri State Bearcats72238237
10Rogers Hillcats72056426
11Nebraska–Kearney Lopers81255347
12Newman Jets811641310
13Fort Hays State Tigers80353247
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Fairmont State Fighting FalconsNorth Division11920291120
2Point Park PioneersNorth Division1191128913
3Frostburg State BobcatsNorth Division1182126922
4Davis & Elkins SenatorsNorth Division112278337
5West Liberty HilltoppersNorth Division1120962110
6Wheeling CardinalsNorth Division1111941111
1Glenville State PioneersSouth Division1170421706
2West Virginia State Yellow JacketsSouth Division1154219553
3WV Wesleyan BobcatsSouth Division1151516526
4Charleston Golden EaglesSouth Division1143415436
5Concord Mountain LionsSouth Division1132611328
6Shawnee BearsSouth Division111285129
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Franklin Pierce Ravens541013912
2St. Michael's Purple Knights531110731
3AIC Yellow Jackets53029705
4Bentley Falcons52218821
5Southern Conn. Fighting Owls52127633
6St. Anselm Hawks42026514
7Pace Setters52036804
8Adelphi Panthers52036514
9Assumption Greyhounds40222234
10Southern N.H. Penmen50141328
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 16 rows · 16 linked
1Minnesota State Mavericks10811251111
2Mary Marauders1072123832
3Northern State Wolves1062220723
4Minnesota Duluth Bulldogs1061319724
5Augustana Vikings1053218742
6Bemidji State Beavers1053218643
7St. Cloud State Huskies1052317634
8Concordia Golden Bears1043315553
9Jamestown Jimmies1043315445
10Wayne State Wildcats1033412436
11Sioux Falls Cougars1025311454
12Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs102268238
13Minnesota State Moorhead Dragons102177328
14Minot State Beavers101366238
15Winona State Warriors1011841110
16Minnesota Crookston Golden Eagles100373058
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Biola Eagles541013723
2Point Loma Sea Lions532011652
3CUI Golden Eagles431010641
4Hawai'i Hilo Vulcans52309542
5Vanguard Lions53029516
6Jessup Warriors31023127
7Dominican Penguins31023615
8Westmont Warriors51043236
9Chaminade Silverswords610531111
10Hawai'i Pacific Sharks501410210
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Columbus State Cougars752017922
2UNG Nighthawks7502151003
3Georgia College Bobcats540112633
4Flagler Saints732211345
5Clayton State Lakers63039515
6USC Beaufort Sand Sharks62137615
7USC Aiken Pacers62046418
8Lander Bearcats41124622
9Georgia Southwestern Hurricanes50323154
10MGA Knights701612111
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 17 rows · 17 linked
1Kutztown Golden BearsEast10811251021
2West Chester Golden RamsEast971122911
3Shepherd RamsEast1171322913
4Bloomsburg HuskiesEast1051416814
5Millersville MaraudersEast1043315733
6East Stroudsburg WarriorsEast1032511525
7Shippensburg Red RaidersEast101184328
8Mansfield MountaineersEast10001001011
1Slippery RockWest11911281012
2Gannon Golden KnightsWest1291228922
3Seton Hill GriffinsWest1254319545
4Edinboro Fighting ScotsWest1260618617
5Lock Haven Bald EaglesWest1152417625
6IUP Crimson HawksWest1152417534
7Clarion Golden EaglesWest1233612436
8California VulcansWest121386148
9Pitt-Johnstown Mountain CatsWest1102921210
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1Regis Rangers8800241202
2Black Hills State Yellow Jackets861119931
3Colorado Mesa Mavericks760118813
4UCCS Mountain Lions851216923
5Fort Lewis Skyhawks750215822
6CSM Orediggers742114832
7Westminster Griffins732211523
8Western Colorado Mountaineers72147416
9CSU Pueblo ThunderWolves71154328
10CCU Cougars81164248
11MSU Denver Roadrunners81164248
12Adams State Grizzlies71063517
13New Mexico Highlands Cowgirls700700111
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Catawba Indians8710221012
2Lenoir-Rhyne Bears740312606
3LMU Railsplitters732211444
4Carson-Newman Eagles732211643
5Anderson Trojans731310615
6Mars Hill Lions72329535
7Coker Cobras72238435
8Newberry Wolves72147336
9Wingate Bulldogs52127435
10Tusculum Pioneers720562010
11Emory & Henry Wasps71154426
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1NSU Sharks743015740
2Florida Tech Panthers633012940
3Eckerd Tritons624010562
4Rollins Tars631210614
5Tampa Spartans631210624
6Saint Leo Lions63039504
7Florida Southern Moccasins61508480
8Barry Buccaneers71427742
9Embry-Riddle Eagles61235543
10PBA Sailfish60242435
11Lynn Fighting Knights60151416
W WinD DrawL LossForm: oldest → newest, from available linked results. Hover column headings for definitions.
Conference coverage

National championship

Previous winners

  1. 2025
  2. 2024
  3. 2023
  4. 2022
  5. 2021
  6. 2019
  7. 2018
  8. 2017
  9. 2016
  10. 2015
  11. 2014
  12. 2013
  13. 2012
  14. 2011
    Saint RoseTeam link pending
  15. 2010
  16. 2009
  17. 2008
  18. 2007
  19. 2006
  20. 2005
  21. 2004
  22. 2003
  23. 2002
  24. 2001
  25. 2000
  26. 1999
  27. 1998
  28. 1997
  29. 1996
  30. 1995
  31. 1994
  32. 1993
  33. 1992
  34. 1991
  35. 1990
    Sonoma St.Team link pending
  36. 1989
  37. 1988

From the supplied historical archive. Shared titles retain both winners.