Men’s soccer · Tier 3 · USA

NCAA Division III

408 programs across 43 connected conferences.

National Collegiate Athletic Association · Division IIIWikipedia
Parent organizationNCAAOfficial site ↗

Conference standings

40 conferences · Published order and points retained

←→

Only 2026 standings are currently loaded. Other seasons will appear here when available.

2026 conference standings, grouped by conference. W/D/L form reads oldest to newest.
PositionTeamConference recordOverall recordForm
PlayedWinsDrawsLossesPointsWinsDrawsLosses
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Penn State Altoona Lions10101313
2Hilbert Hawks10101025
3Penn State Behrend Lions00000550
4Pitt-Greensburg Bobcats00000431
5Pitt-Bradford Panthers00000405
6La Roche Redhawks00000324
7Mt. Aloysius Mounties00000235
8Carlow Celtics00000206
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Wartburg Knights33000732
2Dubuque Spartans33000724
3Loras Duhawks32010903
4Nebraska Wesleyan Prairie Wolves32010515
5Central Dutch31020515
6Simpson Storm31020434
7Buena Vista Beavers30030336
8Coe Kohawks30030519
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 6 rows · 6 linked
1Mary Hardin-Baylor Crusaders5500—902
2Schreiner Mountaineers5221—434
3Hardin-Simmons Cowboys5302—407
4ETBU Tigers5122—525
5Howard Payne Yellow Jackets5113—426
6McMurry War Hawks5014—1110
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 6 rows · 6 linked
1Marymount Saints22006616
2St. Elizabeth Eagles11003324
3Immaculata Mighty Macs32016309
4Pratt Cannoneers21013217
5Centenary Cyclones30121328
6Gwynedd Mercy Griffins301211210
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Johns Hopkins Blue Jays541013823
2Dickinson Red Devils532011625
3Muhlenberg Mules531110524
4Swarthmore Garnet53029526
5Ursinus Bears52127525
6Gettysburg Bullets62137715
7Haverford Fords520361013
8Franklin & Marshall Diplomats51134425
9McDaniel Green Terror51043714
10Washington Shoremen50141255
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1North Park Vikings4310—931
2North Central Cardinals4310—922
3Illinois Wesleyan Titans4220—631
4Wheaton Thunder4211—427
5Carroll Pioneers4211—417
6Millikin Big Blue5203—616
7Elmhurst Bluejays4103—426
8Augustana Vikings4022—343
9Carthage Firebirds5005—219
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 6 rows · 6 linked
1Covenant Scots2110—327
2Asbury Eagles3201—434
3LaGrange Panthers2101—605
4Piedmont Lions2101—318
5Belhaven Blazers3102—717
6Huntingdon Hawks2011—166
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Roger Williams Hawks633012941
2Endicott Gulls733112562
3Suffolk Rams531110733
4JWU Providence Wildcats724110381
5Nichols Bison53029705
6Gordon Fighting Scots63039625
7Western New England Golden Bears62228345
8Hartford Hawks52127425
9Wentworth Leopards72056618
10Curry Colonels51225545
11UNE Nor'easters80353358
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1SUNY Brockport Golden Eagles751116624
2SUNY Geneseo Knights750215814
3Utica Pioneers750215715
4Alfred Saxons742114622
5Nazareth Golden Flyers741213613
6St. John Fisher Cardinals741213524
7Houghton Highlanders732211643
8Elmira Soaring Eagles72147417
9SUNY Poly Wildcats72056607
10Hartwick Hawks72056309
11Russell Sage Gators71245446
12Keuka Wolves700701110
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1Saint Joseph Blue Jays642014432
2St. Joseph's Monks624010352
3Elms Blazers53029612
4Albertus Magnus Falcons42208524
5Colby-Sawyer Chargers62137425
6Regis Pride52127333
7Emmanuel Saints52127325
8Norwich Cadets32016512
9NEC Pilgrims41124513
10Rivier Raiders41124324
11Mitchell Mariners51134127
12Lasell Lasers50323036
13Dean Bulldogs60333046
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Transylvania Pioneers4310—632
2Hanover Panthers4310—544
3Rose-Hulman Fightin' Engineers4301—535
4Anderson Ravens4301—506
5Earlham Quakers4202—624
6Manchester Spartans4202—606
7Berea Mountaineers4112—437
8Mt. St. Joseph Lions4022—444
9Franklin Grizzlies4013—039
10Bluffton Beavers4004—318
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Scranton Royals440012831
2Catholic Cardinals431010930
3Moravian Greyhounds431010742
4Juniata Eagles42117624
5Drew Rangers42026633
6Elizabethtown Blue Jays41215544
7Lycoming Warriors41033507
8Susquehanna River Hawks40222237
9Wilkes Colonels40131029
10Goucher Gophers40040328
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1St. Lawrence Saints541013920
2Hobart Statesmen6312101012
3Rensselaer Engineers42208434
4Union Garnet Chargers42026815
5Clarkson Golden Knights51225633
6RIT Tigers51225345
7Vassar Brewers41215335
8Ithaca Bombers40404761
9Skidmore Thoroughbreds41124435
10Bard Raptors50141714
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1WestConn Wolves6600181133
2Rhode Island Col. Anchormen531110434
3UMass Dartmouth Corsairs62228535
4UMass Boston Beacons52127515
5ECSU Warriors52036614
6Plymouth State Panthers52036615
7Southern Maine Huskies51225455
8Keene State Owls61235239
9Castleton Spartans51043229
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Neumann KnightsMAC Commonwealth440012913
2Messiah FalconsMAC Commonwealth330091011
3Stevenson MustangsMAC Commonwealth32016823
4Widener PrideMAC Commonwealth42026814
5Hood BlazersMAC Commonwealth41124517
6York SpartansMAC Commonwealth31023824
7Eastern EaglesMAC Commonwealth31023633
8Alvernia Golden WolvesMAC Commonwealth40222436
9Albright LionsMAC Commonwealth40131427
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Arcadia KnightsMAC Freedom431010643
2Lebanon Valley Flying DutchmenMAC Freedom32107922
3FDU Florham DevilsMAC Freedom42026533
4Delaware Valley AggiesMAC Freedom31205642
5King's MonarchsMAC Freedom41215446
6Misericordia CougarsMAC Freedom41124427
7Marywood PacersMAC Freedom41033426
8Stevens DucksMAC Freedom30212532
9DeSales BulldogsMAC Freedom30121526
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Bridgewater State Bears42208432
2Salem State Vikings32107711
3Fitchburg State Falcons32107414
4Framingham State Rams42117316
5Mass Maritime Buccaneers41215441
6Worcester State Lancers51225226
7Westfield State Owls401310110
8MCLA Trailblazers30030117
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Kalamazoo Hornets33009715
2Calvin Knights321071021
3Hope Flying Dutchmen31205831
4Albion Britons31205534
5Adrian Bulldogs30212435
6Trine Thunder31023318
7Alma Scots30121417
8Olivet Comets30030604
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Luther Norse651016722
2Illinois Blueboys633012642
3Grinnell Pioneers6402121012
4Lake Forest Foresters631210525
5Lawrence Vikings63039623
6Ripon Red Hawks63039615
7Knox Prairie Fire62228345
8Beloit Buccaneers611441113
9Cornell Rams50232038
10Monmouth Fighting Scots500500012
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1St. Olaf Oles5500151220
2Gustavus Adolphus Gusties651016723
3St. John's Johnnies6411131211
4Carleton Knights640212814
5St. Scholastica Saints640212706
6Macalester Scots631210543
7Augsburg Auggies72329372
8Hamline Pipers71245436
9Bethel Royals60242329
10Concordia Cobbers70252247
11St. Mary's Cardinals600600211
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1MIT Engineers42208443
2Coast Guard Bears42117624
3Springfield Pride42026516
4Babson Beavers31205642
5WPI Engineers31205154
6Wheaton Lyons31114642
7Clark Cougars41124335
8Emerson Lions30121724
9Salve Regina Seahawks20020335
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Williams Ephs751116911
2Middlebury Panthers743015830
3Connecticut Camels842214722
4Bowdoin Polar Bears632111541
5Tufts Jumbos732211632
6Wesleyan Cardinals62137623
7Trinity Bantams72147614
8Hamilton Continentals81346444
9Bates Bobcats61235434
10Colby Mules61235443
11Amherst Mammoths60333433
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Rowan Profs431010920
2Montclair State Red Hawks4310101112
3Ramapo Roadrunners42117723
4Rutgers-Newark Scarlet Raiders42117542
5SUNY New Paltz Hawks42026714
6TCNJ Lions41306570
7Stockton Ospreys41124256
8William Paterson Pioneers41033327
9Rutgers-Camden Scarlet Raptors40131327
10Kean Cougars40131246
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Thomas Terriers440012702
2Maine Maritime Mariners440012425
3Husson Eagles43019424
4Lesley Lynx42026317
5UMaine Presque Isle Owls41033218
6UMF Beavers41033219
7VTSU Johnson Badgers41033116
8VTSU Lyndon Hornets40040019
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Kenyon Owls33009902
2John Carroll Blue Streaks32016512
3Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops22006344
4Denison Big Red21104551
5Wittenberg Tigers41124454
6Wabash Little Giants310231014
7Oberlin Yeomen31023219
8Wooster Fighting Scots40222625
9DePauw Tigers20020803
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1Aurora Spartans860218913
2Lakeland Muskies8521171122
3MSOE Raiders852117634
4Edgewood Eagles751116535
5Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks842214724
6Benedictine Eagles725011363
7St. Norbert Green Knights825111473
8Dominican Stars72238424
9Rockford Regents71336445
10Concordia Cougars71154227
11WLC Warriors71154219
12Concordia Falcons71063219
13Marian Sabres710631110
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Pacific Lutheran Lutes861119822
2Whitman Blues861119822
3Puget Sound Loggers843115541
4Willamette Bearcats942314425
5Pacific Boxers925211254
6George Fox Bruins932411326
7Linfield Wildcats82248336
8Whitworth Pirates81255327
9Lewis & Clark Pioneers910831011
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Ohio Northern Polar Bears33009833
2Mount Union Purple Raiders32107643
3Capital Comets31114524
4Otterbein Cardinals21013612
5Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets30212633
6Wilmington Quakers30212553
7Heidelberg Student Princes30212056
8Muskingum Fighting Muskies20111822
9Marietta Pioneers20111235
Old Dominion Athletic ConferenceSource ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Bridgewater Eagles532011823
2W&L Generals431010911
3Lynchburg Hornets431010921
4Shenandoah Hornets42208552
5Randolph-Macon Yellow Jackets42117522
6Hampden-Sydney Tigers52127822
7Randolph WildCats41124425
8Guilford Quakers41124236
9EMU Royals41033418
10Roanoke Maroons41033317
11Virginia Wesleyan Marlins40222165
12Averett Cougars40040009
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1Grove City Wolverines761019941
2Geneva Golden Tornadoes641113622
3W&J Presidents741213514
4Allegheny Gators741213716
5Hiram Terriers732211552
6Franciscan Barons724110245
7St. Vincent Bearcats731310714
8Waynesburg Yellow Jackets831410526
9Westminster Titans72238535
10Chatham Cougars72147328
11Thiel Tomcats71154418
12Saint Francis Red Flash000000010
13Bethany Bison700700011
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1UMSV Dolphins861119723
2Manhattanville Valiants760118933
3USMMA Mariners844016573
4Mount St. Mary Knights733112336
5SUNY Maritime Privateers732211426
6St. Joseph's Golden Eagles731310325
7Old Westbury Panthers73049417
8Sarah Lawrence Gryphons72238455
9Farmingdale Rams72147428
10Yeshiva Maccabees60333353
11Purchase Panthers70343139
12St. Joseph's Bears60060127
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Berry Vikings43019714
2Rhodes Lynx42208651
3Southwestern Pirates21104911
4Trinity Tigers21104542
5Sewanee Tigers311141022
6Oglethorpe Stormy Petrels41215543
7Millsaps Majors41124634
8Maryville Scots31023344
9Centre Colonels40040228
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceSource ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Redlands Bulldogs752017841
2Chapman Panthers741213524
3Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Stags842214733
4La Verne Leopards732211544
5Occidental Tigers72329444
6Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens72147616
7Cal Lutheran Kingsmen72147436
8Whittier Poets72147355
9Caltech Beavers71154516
10Azusa Cougars00000724
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Ozarks Eagles1100—631
2Colorado Tigers1100—612
3Concordia Tornados1100—414
4LeTourneau YellowJackets1010—414
5Texas Lutheran Bulldogs1010—216
6Centenary Gentlemen0000—303
7Dallas Crusaders1001—304
8St. Thomas Celts0000—214
9Austin Kangaroos1001—125
10Hendrix Warriors1001—115
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Webster Gorloks440012442
2Spalding Golden Eagles43019417
3Westminster Blue Jays53029516
4Eureka Red Devils42026905
5Lyon Scots52127535
6Greenville Panthers31114218
7Principia Panthers52036408
8Blackburn Beavers41033418
9MUW Owls400400111
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Penn State Abington Nittany Lions660018734
2Penn College Wildcats650115834
3Penn State Harrisburg Lions641113527
4Lancaster Bible Chargers540112617
5Notre Dame Gators53029424
6St. Mary's Seahawks53029608
7Keystone Giants63039518
8Cairn Highlanders51134464
9Penn State Berks Nittany Lions510432211
10Wilson Phoenix51043129
11Gallaudet Bison500500011
12Penn State Brandywine Lions500501011
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Emory Eagles220061021
2CWRU Spartans21104920
3Rochester Yellowjackets21104445
4UChicago Maroons210131002
5Carnegie Mellon Tartans21013922
6WashU Bears21013822
7NYU Violets20020712
8Brandeis Judges20020336
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 7 rows · 7 linked
1UW-Superior Yellowjackets770021923
2Bethany Lutheran Vikings760118815
3Minnesota Morris Cougars851216724
4North Central Rams620462011
5Crown Polars82157327
6Martin Luther Knights71245238
7UNW-St. Paul Eagles700702011
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1NC Wesleyan Battling Bishops431010543
2Greensboro Pride42117832
3William Peace Pacers42117725
4Southern Virginia Knights42117336
5Methodist Monarchs41215841
6Brevard Tornados41124723
7Pfeiffer Falcons41124623
8Mary Baldwin Fighting Squirrels40040417
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 6 rows · 6 linked
1UW-Whitewater Warhawks22006832
2UW-Platteville Pioneers22006524
3UW-Stevens Point Pointers21013905
4UW-Eau Claire Blugolds20111543
5UW-River Falls Falcons20111535
6UW-Stout Blue Devils20020526
W WinD DrawL LossForm: oldest → newest, from available linked results. Hover column headings for definitions.
Conference coverage

National championship

Previous winners

  1. 2025
  2. 2024
  3. 2023
  4. 2022
  5. 2021
  6. 2019
  7. 2018
  8. 2017
  9. 2016
  10. 2015
  11. 2014
  12. 2013
  13. 2012
  14. 2011
  15. 2010
  16. 2009
  17. 2008
  18. 2007
  19. 2006
  20. 2005
  21. 2004
  22. 2003
  23. 2002
  24. 2001
  25. 2000
  26. 1999
  27. 1998
  28. 1997
  29. 1996
  30. 1995
  31. 1994
  32. 1993
  33. 1992
  34. 1991
  35. 1990
  36. 1989
  37. 1988
  38. 1987
  39. 1986
  40. 1985
  41. 1984
  42. 1983
  43. 1982
  44. 1981
  45. 1980
  46. 1979
  47. 1978
  48. 1977
  49. 1976
  50. 1975
  51. 1974

From the supplied historical archive. Shared titles retain both winners.