Women’s soccer · Tier 3 · USA

NCAA Division III

421 programs across 43 connected conferences.

National Collegiate Athletic Association · Division IIIWikipedia
Parent organizationNCAAOfficial site ↗

Conference standings

40 conferences · Published order and points retained

←→

Only 2026 standings are currently loaded. Other seasons will appear here when available.

2026 conference standings, grouped by conference. W/D/L form reads oldest to newest.
PositionTeamConference recordOverall recordForm
PlayedWinsDrawsLossesPointsWinsDrawsLosses
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Penn State Behrend Lions00000730
2Pitt-Greensburg Bobcats00000404
3Penn State Altoona Lions00000305
4La Roche Redhawks00000205
5Pitt-Bradford Panthers00000125
6Carlow Celtics00000114
7Hilbert Hawks00000107
8Mt. Aloysius Mounties00000017
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Central Dutch330001101
2Loras Duhawks330001001
3Simpson Storm33000823
4Dubuque Spartans32010625
5Wartburg Knights31020625
6Nebraska Wesleyan Prairie Wolves30030318
7Coe Kohawks30030309
8Buena Vista Beavers30030218
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 6 rows · 6 linked
1Hardin-Simmons Cowgirls5500—812
2Mary Hardin-Baylor Crusaders5401—544
3McMurry War Hawks5212—514
4Howard Payne Yellow Jackets5203—606
5ETBU Tigers5113—516
6Schreiner Mountaineers5005—028
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 6 rows · 6 linked
1Marymount Saints33009715
2Pratt Cannoneers32016603
3Immaculata Mighty Macs32016704
4Gwynedd Mercy Griffins310233010
5Centenary Cyclones20020009
6St. Elizabeth Eagles20020005
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Swarthmore Garnet651016821
2Johns Hopkins Blue Jays650115921
3Dickinson Red Devils541013831
4McDaniel Green Terror632111742
5Franklin & Marshall Diplomats52218532
6Gettysburg Bullets52127624
7Ursinus Bears62137624
8Haverford Fords50232534
9Muhlenberg Mules50141426
10Bryn Mawr Owls50141128
11Washington Shoremen40040516
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Mary Washington Eagles0000—401
2Chris Newport Captains0000—311
3JWU Charlotte Wildcats0000—211
4UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs0000—202
5Warren Wilson Owls0000—212
6Regent Royals0000—103
7Salisbury Sea Gulls0000—015
8Alverno Inferno0000—005
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1North Central Cardinals4310—1010
2Illinois Wesleyan Titans4310—751
3Wheaton Thunder4220—337
4Elmhurst Bluejays4202—904
5Carroll Pioneers3111—274
6North Park Vikings4112—427
7Millikin Big Blue5032—635
8Carthage Firebirds4022—365
9Augustana Vikings4013—435
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 7 rows · 7 linked
1Belhaven Blazers5410—542
2Covenant Scots4310—424
3Asbury Eagles4202—614
4Piedmont Lions4112—523
5Huntingdon Hawks4112—417
6LaGrange Panthers4103—229
7Agnes Scott Scotties3003—0110
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Hartford Hawks650115812
2Endicott Gulls742114822
3Western New England Golden Bears640212804
4Roger Williams Hawks531110561
5JWU Providence Wildcats631210517
6Gordon Fighting Scots631210525
7UNE Nor'Easters731310814
8Suffolk Rams52127542
9Wentworth Leopards71154329
10Nichols Bison610532110
11Curry Colonels50050238
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1St. John Fisher Cardinals7700211101
2SUNY Brockport Golden Eagles7610191021
3Houghton Highlanders751116814
4Nazareth Golden Flyers750215713
5SUNY Geneseo Knights742114633
6Hartwick Hawks731310336
7Elmira Soaring Eagles731310318
8Russell Sage Gators72056625
9Utica Pioneers71336445
10Alfred Saxons71154238
11Keuka Wolves70070408
12SUNY Poly Wildcats70070319
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 14 rows · 14 linked
1Rivier Raiders660018812
2Lasell Lasers651016711
3Emmanuel Saints642014423
4Regis Pride540112711
5Albertus Magnus Falcons531110721
6Elms Blazers53029514
7Norwich Cadets62137513
8St. Joseph's Monks52127225
9Simmons Sharks61326153
10Colby-Sawyer Chargers51225324
11Dean Bulldogs71154229
12Saint Joseph Blue Jays40131016
13NEC Pilgrims60151516
14Mitchell Mariners600600011
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Transylvania Pioneers4310—632
2Hanover Panthers4310—723
3Mt. St. Joseph Lions4301—623
4Rose-Hulman Fightin' Engineers4211—712
5Bluffton Beavers4202—805
6Anderson Ravens4202—614
7Manchester Spartans4112—118
8Franklin Grizzlies4103—318
9Earlham Quakers4013—117
10Berea Mountaineers4013—028
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Catholic Cardinals440012813
2Scranton Royals431010741
3Drew Rangers42208452
4Moravian Greyhounds42026623
5Wilkes Colonels42026805
6Elizabethtown Blue Jays42026435
7Susquehanna River Hawks41215823
8Juniata Eagles41033505
9Lycoming Warriors40131416
10Goucher Gophers400401010
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1William Smith Herons550015903
2Vassar Brewers532011740
3Union Garnet Chargers52309463
4Clarkson Golden Knights52127714
5RIT Tigers52127434
6Ithaca Bombers41215542
7St. Lawrence Saints31114443
8Skidmore Thoroughbreds51134424
9Rensselaer Engineers40131453
10Bard Raptors50050317
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1ECSU Warriors541013812
2UMass Boston Beacons541013533
3Rhode Island Col. Anchorwomen531110814
4WestConn Wolves62319472
5Keene State Owls62228445
6Southern Maine Huskies52127626
7UMass Dartmouth Corsairs61144327
8Plymouth State Panthers51043904
9Castleton Spartans50050209
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Messiah FalconsMAC Commonwealth33009822
2York SpartansMAC Commonwealth22006921
3Widener PrideMAC Commonwealth32016615
4Albright LionsMAC Commonwealth31114725
5Alvernia Golden WolvesMAC Commonwealth31114434
6Eastern EaglesMAC Commonwealth21013516
7Hood BlazersMAC Commonwealth30212228
8Stevenson MustangsMAC Commonwealth200200110
9Neumann KnightsMAC Commonwealth30030218
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Misericordia CougarsMAC Freedom33009632
2Stevens DucksMAC Freedom33009435
3Marywood PacersMAC Freedom320161012
4DeSales BulldogsMAC Freedom21104236
5Arcadia KnightsMAC Freedom31023326
6Delaware Valley AggiesMAC Freedom20111316
7FDU Florham DevilsMAC Freedom30121544
8King's MonarchsMAC Freedom30121228
9Lebanon Valley Flying DutchmenMAC Freedom20020405
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Framingham State Rams431010514
2Westfield State Owls431010434
3Worcester State Lancers42208225
4Bridgewater State Bears42117215
5Fitchburg State Falcons30212064
6Salem State Vikings40222036
7Mass Maritime Buccaneers40131127
8MCLA Trailblazers30030206
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Calvin Knights330091001
2Kalamazoo Hornets33009912
3Hope Flying Dutch440012813
4Trine Thunder43019634
5Albion Britons31023605
6Alma Scots41033913
7St. Mary's Belles41033416
8Adrian Bulldogs40040328
9Olivet Comets30030119
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Luther Norse541013532
2Lake Forest Foresters6411131121
3Lawrence Vikings641113852
4Knox Prairie Fire640212706
5Beloit Buccaneers531110416
6Ripon Red Hawks62137617
7Grinnell Pioneers62137428
8Monmouth Fighting Scots62046606
9Illinois Blueboys610533011
10Cornell Rams600602010
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Carleton Knights660018811
2St. Catherine Wildcats751116913
3St. Benedict Bennies641113911
4St. Olaf Oles750215932
5Concordia Cobbers640212515
6Macalester Scots63039507
7Bethel Royals62137316
8St. Mary's Cardinals62046418
9Gustavus Adolphus Gusties61144237
10Augsburg Auggies61144127
11St. Scholastica Saints61053508
12Hamline Pipers60151427
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1MIT Engineers5500151112
2Salve Regina Seahawks540112732
3Wheaton Lyons531110623
4Babson Beavers52309535
5WPI Engineers52218525
6Clark Cougars52127613
7Wellesley Blue52127525
8Emerson Lions52036426
9Springfield Pride52036308
10Coast Guard Bears50232245
11Mount Holyoke Lyons50141336
12Smith Pioneers50141029
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 11 rows · 11 linked
1Williams Ephs760118802
2Tufts Jumbos752017820
3Hamilton Continentals851216822
4Colby Mules741213813
5Wesleyan Cardinals740312803
6Middlebury Panthers732211542
7Connecticut Camels72147415
8Trinity Bantams72147514
9Bates Bobcats62046614
10Bowdoin Polar Bears71063407
11Amherst Mammoths60060506
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Rowan Profs440012900
2TCNJ Lions43019821
3Montclair State Red Hawks43019912
4Rutgers-Camden Scarlet Raptors43019731
5Stockton Ospreys43019632
6Rutgers-Newark Scarlet Raiders41033534
7Kean Cougars41033616
8SUNY New Paltz Hawks41033505
9Ramapo Roadrunners40131333
10William Paterson Pioneers40131416
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Maine Maritime Mariners440012705
2Lesley Lynx440012605
3Thomas Terriers43019524
4Husson Eagles43019524
5VTSU Johnson Badgers41033507
6UMaine Presque Isle Owls41033118
7UMF Beavers400400211
8VTSU Lyndon Hornets40040108
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1Wooster Fighting Scots33009823
2Kenyon Owls32107651
3Denison Big Red31205542
4DePauw Tigers31114616
5John Carroll Blue Streaks31114337
6Wittenberg Tigers31023417
7Oberlin Yeomen30121326
8Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops30030337
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks8800241104
2Dominican Stars760118822
3MSOE Raiders852117744
4St. Norbert Green Knights850315617
5Edgewood Eagles741213427
6WLC Warriors740312903
7Concordia Falcons740312508
8Concordia Cougars731310418
9Lakeland Muskies83059409
10Marian Sabres72056428
11Benedictine Eagles72056409
12Aurora Spartans800801011
13Rockford Regents700700011
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Puget Sound Loggers8800241110
2Pacific Lutheran Lutes852117732
3Whitman Blues860218723
4Linfield Wildcats840412615
5Lewis & Clark Pioneers932411345
6Willamette Bearcats931510515
7Pacific Boxers93069517
8Whitworth Pirates82066307
9George Fox Bruins91174218
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Capital Comets330091002
2Ohio Northern Polar Bears33009534
3Otterbein Cardinals22006406
4Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets31023626
5Wilmington Quakers31023525
6Marietta Pioneers21013426
7Heidelberg Student Princes31023408
8Mount Union Purple Raiders30030506
9Muskingum Fighting Muskies20020118
Old Dominion Athletic ConferenceSource ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1W&L Generals6600181110
2Bridgewater Eagles642014921
3Virginia Wesleyan Marlins541013930
4Lynchburg Hornets5401121012
5Randolph WildCats631210732
6Randolph-Macon Yellow Jackets53029515
7Shenandoah Hornets63039904
8Roanoke Maroons52218544
9EMU Royals52036427
10Guilford Quakers61053227
11Sweet Briar Vixens50050037
12Hollins60060109
13Averett Cougars40040007
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 13 rows · 13 linked
1Grove City Wolverines7610191021
2St. Vincent Bearcats7511161012
3Franciscan Barons751116821
4Allegheny Gators743015635
5Waynesburg Yellow Jackets841313616
6W&J Presidents73049517
7Chatham Cougars73049417
8Westminster Titans72238733
9Thiel Tomcats72147615
10Geneva Golden Tornadoes60333346
11Hiram Terriers70343138
12Saint Francis Red Flash00000515
13Bethany Bison700700212
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Sarah Lawrence Gryphons761019752
2UMSV Dolphins862020723
3USMMA Mariners853018550
4Mount St. Mary Knights641113714
5Farmingdale Rams641113724
6St. Joseph's Golden Eagles73049507
7Manhattanville Valiants73049406
8Old Westbury Panthers72147424
9SUNY Maritime Privateers72056318
10Purchase Panthers71154126
11Yeshiva Maccabees60060006
12St. Joseph's Bears60060008
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Centre Colonels431010742
2Berry Vikings43019804
3Rhodes Lynx42117812
4Trinity Tigers21104910
5Sewanee Tigers21104532
6Maryville Scots21013442
7Oglethorpe Stormy Petrels41033415
8Southwestern Pirates20020525
9Millsaps Majors40040208
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic ConferenceSource ↗
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens761019911
2Cal Lutheran Regals752017931
3Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Athenas741213823
4Chapman Panthers741213425
5Occidental Tigers741213417
6La Verne Leopards73049417
7Redlands Bulldogs72056309
8Azusa Cougars00000724
9Whittier Poets700702110
10Caltech Beavers700700010
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 9 rows · 9 linked
1Westminster Blue Jays550015605
2Webster Gorloks431010612
3Spalding Golden Eagles42117425
4Principia Panthers52127525
5Lyon Scots52127217
6Greenville Panthers310231011
7MUW Owls41033218
8Blackburn Beavers40131336
9Eureka Red Devils40131215
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 12 rows · 12 linked
1Penn State Harrisburg Lions550015615
2Penn College Wildcats650115913
3St. Mary's Seahawks640212537
4Lancaster Bible Chargers532011525
5Cairn Highlanders631210823
6Penn State Berks Nittany Lions53029716
7Cedar Crest Falcons62046408
8Notre Dame Gators41124318
9Penn State Abington Nittany Lions411242210
10Penn State Brandywine Lions61144518
11Wilson Phoenix510432112
12Keystone Giants60060008
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1WashU Bears220061300
2UChicago Maroons22006901
3Carnegie Mellon Tartans21013722
4Emory Eagles21013931
5CWRU Spartans21013714
6Rochester Yellowjackets20111831
7NYU Violets20111442
8Brandeis Judges20020714
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 7 rows · 7 linked
1UW-Superior Yellowjackets761019635
2St. Paul Eagles751116722
3Martin Luther Knights741213823
4Crown Polars824210346
5Minnesota Morris Cougars81346138
6Bethany Lutheran Vikings71245125
7North Central Rams60060108
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 10 rows · 10 linked
1Southern Virginia Knights651016716
2Brevard Tornados541013831
3Pfeiffer Falcons631210434
4Mary Baldwin Fighting Squirrels53029604
5Greensboro Pride62319553
6Meredith Angels63039526
7NC Wesleyan Battling Bishops63039516
8Methodist Monarchs61235425
9William Peace Pacers40040426
10Salem Spirits600601010
Refresh overdueRetrieved Published table · 8 rows · 8 linked
1UW-La Crosse Eagles330091400
2UW-Platteville Pioneers32107643
3UW-Whitewater Warhawks311141023
4UW-Oshkosh Titans31114634
5UW-Stevens Point Pointers31023634
6UW-River Falls Falcons30212632
7UW-Eau Claire Blugolds20111543
8UW-Stout Blue Devils20020446
W WinD DrawL LossForm: oldest → newest, from available linked results. Hover column headings for definitions.
Conference coverage

National championship

Previous winners

  1. 2025
  2. 2024
  3. 2023
  4. 2022
  5. 2021
  6. 2019
  7. 2018
  8. 2017
  9. 2016
  10. 2015
  11. 2014
  12. 2013
  13. 2012
  14. 2011
  15. 2010
  16. 2009
  17. 2008
  18. 2007
  19. 2006
  20. 2005
  21. 2004
  22. 2003
  23. 2002
  24. 2001
  25. 2000
  26. 1999
  27. 1998
  28. 1997
  29. 1996
  30. 1995
  31. 1994
  32. 1993
  33. 1992
  34. 1991
  35. 1990
  36. 1989
  37. 1988
  38. 1987
  39. 1986

From the supplied historical archive. Shared titles retain both winners.